Sunroof Wind Deflector

Weight: 3lbs

Sunroof Wind Deflector; Dark Tint;

  • Excellent Reduction Of In-Cabin Wind Noise
  • 4mm Thick Tinted Cast Acrylic
  • Fits Sunroof Opening Precisely
  • Held In Place With MagiClip Fastening System
  • AirCushion Gasket Seals Edge
  • Sleek/Sophisticated Look
  • Fits Factory Installed Sunroofs
  • Lets The Fresh Air In

$79.95

In Stock
Fast Delivery
Secure Shopping
Superior Service

Description

The WeatherTech Sunroof Wind Deflector gives you an excellent reduction of in cabin wind noise and air turbulence. It is crafted in Germany from the finest 4mm thick, tinted cast acrylic. Our sunroof deflector fits the sunroof opening precisely, and is held securely in place with the MagiClip vehicle specific fastening system. To protect your vehicles finish, the unique AirCushion gasket seals the edge of the deflector. WeatherTech Sunroof Wind Deflectors sleek and sophisticated look is a great addition to any vehicle. Let the fresh air in. The WeatherTech Sunroof Wind Deflector is manufactured to fit factory installed sunroofs and is not intended nor guaranteed to fit aftermarket installations. WeatherTech(R) Sunroof Wind Deflector are guaranteed against faulty materials and workmanship for a period of three years.

Additional Attributes:

GTIN: 00787765032889
Sunroof Type: Fits OEM
WARNING CA Proposition 65: No

Extended Information:

Life Cycle Status: Available To Order

Packaging:

Quantity of Each: 1
Package UOM: EA
Dimension: 4 x 41 x 9 inches
Weight: 3 PG

PDF:

Additional information

HyundaiAzeraGLS2011,2010,2009,2008,2007
Limited2011,2010,2009,2008,2007,2006
SE2007,2006
ElantraBlue2010
GLS2010,2009,2008,2007
Limited2007
SE2010,2009,2008,2007
Touring2009
Touring GLS2010
Touring SE2010
EntourageGL2008
GLS2008,2007
L2010,2009,2008
Limited2008,2007
SE2007
SonataGL2010,2009,2008,2006
GLS2010,2009,2008,2007,2006
Limited2010,2009,2008,2007
LX2006
SE2010,2009,2008,2007
VeracruzGL2012,2011,2010,2009
GLS2012,2011,2010,2009,2008,2007
Limited2012,2011,2010,2009,2008,2007
SE2008,2007
KiaAmantiLuxury2009
OptimaEX2017,2016,2015,2014,2013,2012,2011,2010,2009,2008,2007
EX Luxury2015,2014,2013
EX Pack2017
Hybrid2016,2013,2012,2011
Hybrid EX2017,2016,2015,2014,2013
Hybrid EX Premium2017,2016,2014
Hybrid LX2017,2016,2015,2014,2013
Hybrid Premium2017,2013
Limited2015,2014
LX2017,2016,2015,2014,2013,2012,2011,2010,2009,2008,2007
LX 1.6T2017,2016
Plug-In Hybrid EX2017
SX2017,2016,2015,2014,2013,2012,2011,2010,2009
SX Limited2017,2016
SX Turbo2015,2014
SXL2017,2016,2013
SXL Turbo2015,2014
Weight 3 lbs
Dimensions 4 × 41 × 9 in

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.